HAWKERS COVE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12462433CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 5 Pilots’ Cottages, Hawkers Cove, Padstow PL28 8HP
- Incorporated
- 13/02/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £16.00
Cash in Bank
2024: £16.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, HAWKERS COVE LTD reported net assets of £16.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £16.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HAWKERS COVE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+12.5%
8 in 2023 to 9 in 2025
Every measure that changed in HAWKERS COVE LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HAWKERS COVE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 16.00 | 16.00 | 16.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 16.00 | 16.00 | 16.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 |
HAWKERS COVE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HAWKERS COVE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HAWKERS COVE LTD reported net assets of £16.00 for 2025. That compares with £16.00 in 2024.
HAWKERS COVE LTD reported cash in bank of £16.00 for 2025. That compares with £16.00 in 2024.
HAWKERS COVE LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
HAWKERS COVE LTD reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HAWKERS COVE LTD's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 12.5%. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (+1). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 12.5% from 8 to 9.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.