HAWKES HEALTH (UK) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC445091Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Lothian House, 31 South Tay Street, Dundee DD1 1NP
- Incorporated
- 14/03/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.84K
Total Assets
2024: £131.95K
Total Liabilities
2024: £130.12K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, HAWKES HEALTH (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £762.00. The same filing shows total assets of £116.13K and total liabilities of £115.37K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £131.95K in 2024 to £116.13K in 2025 (-11.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HAWKES HEALTH (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-11.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-19.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
HAWKES HEALTH (UK) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HAWKES HEALTH (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.66%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.34%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HAWKES HEALTH (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.04K | 789.00 | -30.79K | 1.84K | 762.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 156.62K | 145.42K | 148.92K | 131.95K | 116.13K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 154.58K | 109.97K | 179.71K | 130.12K | 115.37K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
HAWKES HEALTH (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HAWKES HEALTH (UK) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HAWKES HEALTH (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HAWKES HEALTH (UK) LIMITED report in 2025?
HAWKES HEALTH (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £762.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.84K in 2024, a change of -58.50%.
What total assets did HAWKES HEALTH (UK) LIMITED report in 2025?
HAWKES HEALTH (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £116.13K for 2025. That compares with £131.95K in 2024, a change of -11.99%.
What total liabilities did HAWKES HEALTH (UK) LIMITED report in 2025?
HAWKES HEALTH (UK) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £115.37K for 2025. That compares with £130.12K in 2024, a change of -11.33%.
How many people does HAWKES HEALTH (UK) LIMITED employ?
HAWKES HEALTH (UK) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have HAWKES HEALTH (UK) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HAWKES HEALTH (UK) LIMITED's total assets fell by 22%, total liabilities fell by 35.8% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets contracted at 11.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £148.92K to £116.13K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).
Which years of HAWKES HEALTH (UK) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.