Active

HAWKINS FORENSICS LIMITED Financials

Company number
07787668Copy
Copy
Registered office
88 Leadenhall Street, London EC3A 3BP
Incorporated
26/09/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-230.18K2025
-0.08%vs 2024

2024: £-230.00K

Cash in Bank

£167.002025
-51.87%vs 2024

2024: £347.00

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, HAWKINS FORENSICS LIMITED reported net assets of £-230.18K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £167.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-230.00K in 2024 to £-230.18K in 2025 (-0.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-230.18K2025
-0.08%from £-230.00K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HAWKINS FORENSICS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-229.82K2023£-230.18K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£527.002023£167.002025
-68.3%vs 2023

-43.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202362025
-14.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-68.3%

£527.00 in 2023 to £167.00 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for HAWKINS FORENSICS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HAWKINS FORENSICS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-230.45K-229.62K-229.82K-230.00K-230.18K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£916.001.48K527.00347.00167.00
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees87766

HAWKINS FORENSICS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HAWKINS FORENSICS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HAWKINS FORENSICS LIMITED reported net assets of £-230.18K for 2025. That compares with £-230.00K in 2024, a change of -0.08%.

HAWKINS FORENSICS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £167.00 for 2025. That compares with £347.00 in 2024, a change of -51.87%.

HAWKINS FORENSICS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HAWKINS FORENSICS LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 68.3% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Cash in bank contracted at 43.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £527.00 to £167.00. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.