HAWKINS SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02663264Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Coppice Lane, Cheslyn Hay, Nr Walsall, West Midlands WS6 7EY
- Incorporated
- 15/11/1991
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £2.18K
Total Assets
2023: £64.40K
Total Liabilities
2023: £62.22K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, HAWKINS SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £2.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £80.33K and total liabilities of £78.15K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £64.40K in 2023 to £80.33K in 2024 (24.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures HAWKINS SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-21.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+28.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+31.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+73.1%
£45.14K in 2022 to £78.15K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-45.5%
11 in 2022 to 6 in 2024
HAWKINS SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HAWKINS SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2.72%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 97.28%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HAWKINS SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.18K | 3.58K | 2.18K | 2.18K |
| Total Assets£ | 48.65K | 48.72K | 64.40K | 80.33K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 46.47K | 45.14K | 62.22K | 78.15K |
| Employees | 11 | 11 | 6 | 6 |
HAWKINS SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HAWKINS SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HAWKINS SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did HAWKINS SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED report in 2024?
HAWKINS SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £2.18K for 2024. That compares with £2.18K in 2023.
What total assets did HAWKINS SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED report in 2024?
HAWKINS SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED reported total assets of £80.33K for 2024. That compares with £64.40K in 2023, a change of 24.74%.
What total liabilities did HAWKINS SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED report in 2024?
HAWKINS SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED reported total liabilities of £78.15K for 2024. That compares with £62.22K in 2023, a change of 25.60%.
How many people does HAWKINS SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED employ?
HAWKINS SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
How have HAWKINS SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, HAWKINS SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED's net assets fell by 39.1%, total assets rose by 64.9%, total liabilities rose by 73.1% and employee numbers fell by 45.5%. Net assets contracted at 21.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.58K to £2.18K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (-5).
Which years of HAWKINS SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.