Active

HAWKSMOOR TRUSTEES LTD Financials

Company number
11928781Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
71 Queen Victoria Street, London EC4V 4BE
Incorporated
05/04/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£0.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £0.00

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, HAWKSMOOR TRUSTEES LTD reported net assets of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£0.002026
No changefrom £0.00 in 2025

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures HAWKSMOOR TRUSTEES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£0.002024£0.002026
No changevs 2024

Employees

7202402026
-100%vs 2024-7

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

7 in 2024 to 0 in 2026

Every measure that changed in HAWKSMOOR TRUSTEES LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Net assets was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HAWKSMOOR TRUSTEES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees77700

HAWKSMOOR TRUSTEES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HAWKSMOOR TRUSTEES LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HAWKSMOOR TRUSTEES LTD covering 2022–2026, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did HAWKSMOOR TRUSTEES LTD report in 2026?

toggle

HAWKSMOOR TRUSTEES LTD reported net assets of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.

How many people does HAWKSMOOR TRUSTEES LTD employ?

toggle

HAWKSMOOR TRUSTEES LTD reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

How have HAWKSMOOR TRUSTEES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, HAWKSMOOR TRUSTEES LTD's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-7). HAWKSMOOR TRUSTEES LTD reported net assets of £0.00 in 2024 against £0.00 in 2026; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Which years of HAWKSMOOR TRUSTEES LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.