Active

HAWL LIMITED Financials

Company number
06563308Copy
Copy
Registered office
35 Aston Road, Waterlooville, Hampshire PO7 7XF
Incorporated
11/04/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£248.20K2025
0.03%vs 2024

2024: £248.12K

Total Assets

£272.23K2025
-3.79%vs 2024

2024: £282.96K

Cash in Bank

£24.71K2025
60.17%vs 2024

2024: £15.43K

Total Liabilities

£19.31K2025
-21.85%vs 2024

2024: £24.71K

Employees

12025
-3vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, HAWL LIMITED reported net assets of £248.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £272.23K, cash in bank of £24.71K and total liabilities of £19.31K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £282.96K in 2024 to £272.23K in 2025 (-3.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£248.20K2025
0.03%from £248.12K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HAWL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£283.43K2023£248.20K2025
-12.4%vs 2023

-6.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£215.90K2023£24.71K2025
-88.6%vs 2023

-66.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£391.33K2023£272.23K2025
-30.4%vs 2023

-16.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£57.16K2023£19.31K2025
-66.2%vs 2023

-41.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202312025
-75%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-88.6%

£215.90K in 2023 to £24.71K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for HAWL LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HAWL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
91.17%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
7.09%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
127.98%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
9.08%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HAWL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£196.60K234.75K283.43K248.12K248.20K
Total Assets£359.42K345.89K391.33K282.96K272.23K
Cash in Bank£183.14K139.72K215.90K15.43K24.71K
Total Liabilities£110.88K52.56K57.16K24.71K19.31K
Employees33441

HAWL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HAWL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HAWL LIMITED reported net assets of £248.20K for 2025. That compares with £248.12K in 2024, a change of 0.03%.

HAWL LIMITED reported total assets of £272.23K for 2025. That compares with £282.96K in 2024, a change of -3.79%.

HAWL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £24.71K for 2025. That compares with £15.43K in 2024, a change of 60.17%.

HAWL LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HAWL LIMITED's net assets fell by 12.4%, cash in bank fell by 88.6%, total assets fell by 30.4% and total liabilities fell by 66.2%. Net assets contracted at 6.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £283.43K to £248.20K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.