HAWTHORNE FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- NI070707CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 31 Markethill Road, Newtownhamilton, Newry BT35 0BE
- Incorporated
- 06/10/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 30 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £1.34M
Cash in Bank
2022: £87.00
Employees
2022: 35
In 2023, HAWTHORNE FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.63M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £405.10K. Reported headcount was 30 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £87.00 in 2022 to £405.10K in 2023 (465.53K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures HAWTHORNE FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+22.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+12% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+50.1%
£1.09M in 2021 to £1.63M in 2023
Every indicator Okredo holds for HAWTHORNE FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HAWTHORNE FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.09M | 1.34M | 1.63M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 322.94K | 87.00 | 405.10K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 29 | 35 | 30 |
HAWTHORNE FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HAWTHORNE FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
HAWTHORNE FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.63M for 2023. That compares with £1.34M in 2022, a change of 21.38%.
HAWTHORNE FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £405.10K for 2023. That compares with £87.00 in 2022, a change of 465.53K%.
HAWTHORNE FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED reported 30 employees in 2023, compared with 35 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, HAWTHORNE FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 50.1%, cash in bank rose by 25.4% and employee numbers rose by 3.4%. Net assets compounded at 22.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.09M to £1.63M. Reported headcount went from 29 in 2021 to 30 in 2023 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.