Active

HAYMAN JOINERY LIMITED Financials

Company number
06824087Copy
Copy
Registered office
Whiteoaks Court, Davids Lane, Ivybridge, Devon PL21 0DW
Incorporated
19/02/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£53.54K2023
230.45%vs 2022

2022: £16.20K

Employees

92023
0vs 2022

2022: 9

In 2023, HAYMAN JOINERY LIMITED reported net assets of £53.54K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £16.20K in 2022 to £53.54K in 2023 (230.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£53.54K2023
230.45%from £16.20K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures HAYMAN JOINERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£12.10K2021£53.54K2023
+343%vs 2021

+110% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202192023
-10%vs 2021-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+343%

£12.10K in 2021 to £53.54K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-10%

10 in 2021 to 9 in 2023

HAYMAN JOINERY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HAYMAN JOINERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£12.10K16.20K53.54K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees1099

HAYMAN JOINERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HAYMAN JOINERY LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

HAYMAN JOINERY LIMITED reported net assets of £53.54K for 2023. That compares with £16.20K in 2022, a change of 230.45%.

HAYMAN JOINERY LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2023, compared with 9 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, HAYMAN JOINERY LIMITED's net assets rose by 343% and employee numbers fell by 10%. Net assets compounded at 110% a year across the two years to 2023, from £12.10K to £53.54K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2021 to 9 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.