Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

HAYNE BARN INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03917204Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Hayne Barn, Saltwood, Hythe, Kent CT21 4EH
Incorporated
01/02/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£100.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £100.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, HAYNE BARN INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£100.002025
No changefrom £100.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HAYNE BARN INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£531.70K2023£100.002025
-100%vs 2023

-98.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-100%

£531.70K in 2023 to £100.00 in 2025

Every measure that changed in HAYNE BARN INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HAYNE BARN INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£531.70K531.70K531.70K100.00100.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees03333

HAYNE BARN INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HAYNE BARN INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HAYNE BARN INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did HAYNE BARN INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HAYNE BARN INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024.

What total liabilities did HAYNE BARN INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HAYNE BARN INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does HAYNE BARN INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

HAYNE BARN INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have HAYNE BARN INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, HAYNE BARN INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 98.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £531.70K to £100.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of HAYNE BARN INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.