HAYNES DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00810705CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Albert Goodman, Lupin Way, Yeovil, Somerset BA22 8WW
- Incorporated
- 29/06/1964
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £7.83M
Total Assets
2024: £7.78K
Cash in Bank
2024: £60.24K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, HAYNES DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £7.64M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.84K and cash in bank of £40.77K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £7.83M in 2024 to £7.64M in 2025 (-2.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HAYNES DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-29.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-63.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+16.7%
6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-86.8%
£44.16K in 2023 to £5.84K in 2025
HAYNES DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HAYNES DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 130,923.12%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 698.73%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HAYNES DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 11.33M | 7.43M | 7.82M | 7.83M | 7.64M |
| Total Assets£ | 42.20K | 59.97K | 44.16K | 7.78K | 5.84K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 248.44K | 416.02K | 81.00K | 60.24K | 40.77K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 |
HAYNES DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HAYNES DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HAYNES DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £7.64M for 2025. That compares with £7.83M in 2024, a change of -2.38%.
HAYNES DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £5.84K for 2025. That compares with £7.78K in 2024, a change of -25.00%.
HAYNES DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £40.77K for 2025. That compares with £60.24K in 2024, a change of -32.32%.
HAYNES DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HAYNES DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 2.3%, cash in bank fell by 49.7%, total assets fell by 86.8% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Net assets contracted at 1.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.82M to £7.64M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.