Active

HAYNES GARDENS LIMITED Financials

Company number
10790579Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
40 Crest Rise, Leicester LE4 9EX
Incorporated
26/05/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-216.20K2025
-95.43%vs 2024

2024: £-110.63K

Total Assets

£1.57M2025
-4.82%vs 2024

2024: £1.65M

Cash in Bank

£30.03K2024
168.64%vs 2023

2023: £11.18K

Total Liabilities

£1.79M2025
1.47%vs 2024

2024: £1.76M

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, HAYNES GARDENS LIMITED reported net assets of £-216.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.57M, cash in bank of £30.03K and total liabilities of £1.79M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-110.63K in 2024 to £-216.20K in 2025 (-95.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-216.20K2025
-95.43%from £-110.63K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HAYNES GARDENS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£44.40K2023£-216.20K2025
-587%vs 2023

Total Assets

£1.39M2023£1.57M2025
+13.3%vs 2023

+6.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.34M2023£1.79M2025
+33.1%vs 2023

+15.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+33.1%

£1.34M in 2023 to £1.79M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-587%

£44.40K in 2023 to £-216.20K in 2025

HAYNES GARDENS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HAYNES GARDENS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-13.75%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
113.75%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1.70%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.82%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HAYNES GARDENS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£33.29K37.12K44.40K-110.63K-216.20K
Total Assets£988.11K1.42M1.39M1.65M1.57M
Cash in Bank£3.38K120.50K11.18K30.03K–
Total Liabilities£954.82K1.38M1.34M1.76M1.79M
Employees33444

HAYNES GARDENS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HAYNES GARDENS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HAYNES GARDENS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did HAYNES GARDENS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HAYNES GARDENS LIMITED reported net assets of £-216.20K for 2025. That compares with £-110.63K in 2024, a change of -95.43%.

What total assets did HAYNES GARDENS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HAYNES GARDENS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.57M for 2025. That compares with £1.65M in 2024, a change of -4.82%.

What cash in bank did HAYNES GARDENS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

HAYNES GARDENS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £30.03K for 2024. That compares with £11.18K in 2023, a change of 168.64%.

How many people does HAYNES GARDENS LIMITED employ?

toggle

HAYNES GARDENS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have HAYNES GARDENS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, HAYNES GARDENS LIMITED's net assets fell by 587%, total assets rose by 13.3%, total liabilities rose by 33.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 6.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.39M to £1.57M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of HAYNES GARDENS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.