Active

HAYSAC LTD Financials

Company number
09480202Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
2 Station Road, Brundall, Norwich, Norfolk NR13 5LA
Incorporated
10/03/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£8.08K2023
3.86K%vs 2022

2022: £204.00

Cash in Bank

£7.17K2023
59.53%vs 2022

2022: £4.50K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, HAYSAC LTD reported net assets of £8.08K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £7.17K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £204.00 in 2022 to £8.08K in 2023 (3.86K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£8.08K2023
3.86K%from £204.00 in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures HAYSAC LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£8.89K2021£8.08K2023
-9.1%vs 2021

-4.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£2.37K2021£7.17K2023
+203%vs 2021

+74.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+203%

£2.37K in 2021 to £7.17K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-9.1%

£8.89K in 2021 to £8.08K in 2023

HAYSAC LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HAYSAC LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£8.89K204.008.08K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£2.37K4.50K7.17K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees333

HAYSAC LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HAYSAC LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HAYSAC LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did HAYSAC LTD report in 2023?

toggle

HAYSAC LTD reported net assets of £8.08K for 2023. That compares with £204.00 in 2022, a change of 3.86K%.

What cash in bank did HAYSAC LTD report in 2023?

toggle

HAYSAC LTD reported cash in bank of £7.17K for 2023. That compares with £4.50K in 2022, a change of 59.53%.

How many people does HAYSAC LTD employ?

toggle

HAYSAC LTD reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

How have HAYSAC LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, HAYSAC LTD's net assets fell by 9.1%, cash in bank rose by 203% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 4.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £8.89K to £8.08K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Which years of HAYSAC LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.