Active

HAYWOOD GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
01960164Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Knowles Industrial Estate Buxton Road, Furness Vale, High Peak, Derbyshire SK23 7PH
Incorporated
15/11/1985

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Audited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£955.50K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £955.50K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, HAYWOOD GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £955.50K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£955.50K2024
No changefrom £955.50K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures HAYWOOD GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£955.50K2022£955.50K2024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

HAYWOOD GROUP LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HAYWOOD GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£955.50K955.50K955.50K955.50K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees4333

HAYWOOD GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HAYWOOD GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HAYWOOD GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did HAYWOOD GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

HAYWOOD GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £955.50K for 2024. That compares with £955.50K in 2023.

How many people does HAYWOOD GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

HAYWOOD GROUP LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have HAYWOOD GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, HAYWOOD GROUP LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Which years of HAYWOOD GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.