HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10908559Copy
Copy
- Industry
- Solicitors (69.10/2 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Suite 32/33 Normanby Gateway, Lysaghts Way, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire DN15 9YG
- Incorporated
- 10/08/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Solicitors (69.10/2 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £113.18K
Total Assets
2024: £332.24K
Total Liabilities
2024: £219.06K
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED reported net assets of £-9.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £81.97K and total liabilities of £91.08K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £332.24K in 2024 to £81.97K in 2025 (-75.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+22.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+49.4%
£54.88K in 2023 to £81.97K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-14.3%
14 in 2023 to 12 in 2025
HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -11.11%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 111.11%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 40.58K | 56.07K | -37.76K | 113.18K | -9.11K |
| Total Assets£ | 147.14K | 166.43K | 54.88K | 332.24K | 81.97K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 106.56K | 110.36K | 92.64K | 219.06K | 91.08K |
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 14 | 12 | 12 |
HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED report in 2025?
HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED reported net assets of £-9.11K for 2025. That compares with £113.18K in 2024, a change of -108.05%.
What total assets did HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED report in 2025?
HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED reported total assets of £81.97K for 2025. That compares with £332.24K in 2024, a change of -75.33%.
What total liabilities did HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED report in 2025?
HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £91.08K for 2025. That compares with £219.06K in 2024, a change of -58.42%.
How many people does HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED employ?
HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
How have HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED's total assets rose by 49.4%, total liabilities fell by 1.7% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Total assets compounded at 22.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £54.88K to £81.97K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (-2).
Which years of HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.