Active

HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED Financials

Company number
10908559Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Suite 32/33 Normanby Gateway, Lysaghts Way, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire DN15 9YG
Incorporated
10/08/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-9.11K2025
-108.05%vs 2024

2024: £113.18K

Total Assets

£81.97K2025
-75.33%vs 2024

2024: £332.24K

Total Liabilities

£91.08K2025
-58.42%vs 2024

2024: £219.06K

Employees

122025
0vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED reported net assets of £-9.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £81.97K and total liabilities of £91.08K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £332.24K in 2024 to £81.97K in 2025 (-75.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-9.11K2025
-108.05%from £113.18K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-37.76K2023£-9.11K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£54.88K2023£81.97K2025
+49.4%vs 2023

+22.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£92.64K2023£91.08K2025
-1.7%vs 2023

-0.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

142023122025
-14.3%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Total Assets+49.4%

£54.88K in 2023 to £81.97K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-14.3%

14 in 2023 to 12 in 2025

HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-11.11%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
111.11%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£40.58K56.07K-37.76K113.18K-9.11K
Total Assets£147.14K166.43K54.88K332.24K81.97K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£106.56K110.36K92.64K219.06K91.08K
Employees1010141212

HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED reported net assets of £-9.11K for 2025. That compares with £113.18K in 2024, a change of -108.05%.

What total assets did HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED reported total assets of £81.97K for 2025. That compares with £332.24K in 2024, a change of -75.33%.

What total liabilities did HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £91.08K for 2025. That compares with £219.06K in 2024, a change of -58.42%.

How many people does HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED employ?

toggle

HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

How have HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED's total assets rose by 49.4%, total liabilities fell by 1.7% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Total assets compounded at 22.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £54.88K to £81.97K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (-2).

Which years of HAYWOOD LUNN & ALLEN LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.