HAYWOODS GLAZING SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05400151CopyCopy
- Industry
- Glazing (43.34/2 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 45 Gaston Bridge Road, Shepperton, Middlesex TW17 8HQ
- Incorporated
- 21/03/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Glazing (43.34/2 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £237.38K
Total Assets
2025: £275.72K
Total Liabilities
2025: £38.34K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, HAYWOODS GLAZING SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £283.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £313.89K and total liabilities of £29.91K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £237.38K in 2025 to £283.99K in 2026 (19.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures HAYWOODS GLAZING SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+21.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+13.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-22.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+48.1%
£191.77K in 2024 to £283.99K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-40.4%
£50.19K in 2024 to £29.91K in 2026
HAYWOODS GLAZING SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HAYWOODS GLAZING SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 90.47%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 9.53%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HAYWOODS GLAZING SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 135.97K | 144.32K | 191.77K | 237.38K | 283.99K |
| Total Assets£ | 188.72K | 192.53K | 241.96K | 275.72K | 313.89K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 52.75K | 48.21K | 50.19K | 38.34K | 29.91K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
HAYWOODS GLAZING SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HAYWOODS GLAZING SERVICES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
HAYWOODS GLAZING SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £283.99K for 2026. That compares with £237.38K in 2025, a change of 19.63%.
HAYWOODS GLAZING SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £313.89K for 2026. That compares with £275.72K in 2025, a change of 13.84%.
HAYWOODS GLAZING SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £29.91K for 2026. That compares with £38.34K in 2025, a change of -22.00%.
HAYWOODS GLAZING SERVICES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, HAYWOODS GLAZING SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 48.1%, total assets rose by 29.7%, total liabilities fell by 40.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 21.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £191.77K to £283.99K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.