HBB GEOSALES LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC386324CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 5b Lownie Road, Kingsmuir, Forfar DD8 2RT
- Incorporated
- 01/10/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £446.14K
Total Assets
2024: £211.56K
Cash in Bank
2024: £112.97K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, HBB GEOSALES LTD reported net assets of £476.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £200.91K and cash in bank of £230.00K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £112.97K in 2024 to £230.00K in 2025 (103.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HBB GEOSALES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+1.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-6.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+3.1%
£223.00K in 2023 to £230.00K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-12.3%
£229.21K in 2023 to £200.91K in 2025
HBB GEOSALES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HBB GEOSALES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 237.12%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 114.48%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HBB GEOSALES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 294.40K | 385.47K | 471.08K | 446.14K | 476.39K |
| Total Assets£ | 146.52K | 207.89K | 229.21K | 211.56K | 200.91K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 183.36K | 136.24K | 223.00K | 112.97K | 230.00K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 9 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 9 |
HBB GEOSALES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HBB GEOSALES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HBB GEOSALES LTD reported net assets of £476.39K for 2025. That compares with £446.14K in 2024, a change of 6.78%.
HBB GEOSALES LTD reported total assets of £200.91K for 2025. That compares with £211.56K in 2024, a change of -5.04%.
HBB GEOSALES LTD reported cash in bank of £230.00K for 2025. That compares with £112.97K in 2024, a change of 103.60%.
HBB GEOSALES LTD reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HBB GEOSALES LTD's net assets rose by 1.1%, cash in bank rose by 3.1%, total assets fell by 12.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 0.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £471.08K to £476.39K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 9 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.