Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

HBB GEOSALES LTD Financials

Company number
SC386324Copy
Copy
Registered office
5b Lownie Road, Kingsmuir, Forfar DD8 2RT
Incorporated
01/10/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£476.39K2025
6.78%vs 2024

2024: £446.14K

Total Assets

£200.91K2025
-5.04%vs 2024

2024: £211.56K

Cash in Bank

£230.00K2025
103.60%vs 2024

2024: £112.97K

Employees

92025
-1vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, HBB GEOSALES LTD reported net assets of £476.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £200.91K and cash in bank of £230.00K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £112.97K in 2024 to £230.00K in 2025 (103.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£476.39K2025
6.78%from £446.14K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HBB GEOSALES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£471.08K2023£476.39K2025
+1.1%vs 2023

+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£223.00K2023£230.00K2025
+3.1%vs 2023

+1.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£229.21K2023£200.91K2025
-12.3%vs 2023

-6.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202392025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+3.1%

£223.00K in 2023 to £230.00K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-12.3%

£229.21K in 2023 to £200.91K in 2025

HBB GEOSALES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HBB GEOSALES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
237.12%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
114.48%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HBB GEOSALES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£294.40K385.47K471.08K446.14K476.39K
Total Assets£146.52K207.89K229.21K211.56K200.91K
Cash in Bank£183.36K136.24K223.00K112.97K230.00K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees9129109

HBB GEOSALES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HBB GEOSALES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HBB GEOSALES LTD reported net assets of £476.39K for 2025. That compares with £446.14K in 2024, a change of 6.78%.

HBB GEOSALES LTD reported total assets of £200.91K for 2025. That compares with £211.56K in 2024, a change of -5.04%.

HBB GEOSALES LTD reported cash in bank of £230.00K for 2025. That compares with £112.97K in 2024, a change of 103.60%.

HBB GEOSALES LTD reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HBB GEOSALES LTD's net assets rose by 1.1%, cash in bank rose by 3.1%, total assets fell by 12.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 0.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £471.08K to £476.39K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 9 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.