HBROS PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04873319Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Yorkshire Bank Chambers, 2 Infirmary Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS1 2JP
- Incorporated
- 20/08/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-151.50K
Total Assets
2024: £1.09M
Cash in Bank
2023: £2.52K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.24M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, HBROS PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £-223.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £782.11K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £1.24M in 2024 to £0.00 in 2025 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HBROS PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-29.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£1.61M in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for HBROS PROPERTIES LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HBROS PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -28.56%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HBROS PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -66.95K | 77.41K | -53.98K | -151.50K | -223.36K |
| Total Assets£ | 881.21K | – | 1.56M | 1.09M | 782.11K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 2.25K | 2.52K | 0.00 | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 948.16K | – | 1.61M | 1.24M | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
HBROS PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HBROS PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HBROS PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HBROS PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
HBROS PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £-223.36K for 2025. That compares with £-151.50K in 2024, a change of -47.43%.
What total assets did HBROS PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
HBROS PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £782.11K for 2025. That compares with £1.09M in 2024, a change of -28.00%.
What cash in bank did HBROS PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2024?
HBROS PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £2.52K in 2023, a change of -100.00%.
How many people does HBROS PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?
HBROS PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have HBROS PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HBROS PROPERTIES LIMITED's total assets fell by 49.8%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets contracted at 29.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.56M to £782.11K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-7).
Which years of HBROS PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.