HCA COATING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04599565CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 6 Kingsway, Andover, Hampshire SP10 5LQ
- Incorporated
- 25/11/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 31 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £331.62K
Total Assets
2024: £1.40M
Cash in Bank
2024: £70.09K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.07M
Employees
2024: 40
In 2025, HCA COATING LIMITED reported net assets of £337.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.41M, cash in bank of £141.73K and total liabilities of £1.07M. Reported headcount was 31 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £70.09K in 2024 to £141.73K in 2025 (102.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HCA COATING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-16.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-7.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-30.6%
£204.31K in 2023 to £141.73K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for HCA COATING LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HCA COATING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 23.95%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 76.05%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 13.23%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 10.06%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HCA COATING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 243.13K | 258.27K | 354.15K | 331.62K | 337.43K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.68M | 1.51M | 1.65M | 1.40M | 1.41M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 543.36K | 202.83K | 204.31K | 70.09K | 141.73K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.34M | 1.16M | 1.22M | 1.07M | 1.07M |
| Employees | 43 | 40 | 41 | 40 | 31 |
HCA COATING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HCA COATING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HCA COATING LIMITED reported net assets of £337.43K for 2025. That compares with £331.62K in 2024, a change of 1.75%.
HCA COATING LIMITED reported total assets of £1.41M for 2025. That compares with £1.40M in 2024, a change of 0.39%.
HCA COATING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £141.73K for 2025. That compares with £70.09K in 2024, a change of 102.21%.
HCA COATING LIMITED reported 31 employees in 2025, compared with 40 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HCA COATING LIMITED's net assets fell by 4.7%, cash in bank fell by 30.6%, total assets fell by 14.4% and total liabilities fell by 12.2%. Net assets contracted at 2.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £354.15K to £337.43K. Reported headcount went from 41 in 2023 to 31 in 2025 (-10).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.