Active

HD CONNECTIVITY LTD Financials

Company number
06046737Copy
Copy
Registered office
Hdanywhere, The Haysfield, Malvern WR14 1GF
Incorporated
10/01/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-9.22K2025
93.33%vs 2024

2024: £-138.23K

Total Assets

£1.41M2025
-1.76%vs 2024

2024: £1.44M

Cash in Bank

£4.69K2025
-82.64%vs 2024

2024: £27.02K

Total Liabilities

£1.30M2025
-10.70%vs 2024

2024: £1.45M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, HD CONNECTIVITY LTD reported net assets of £-9.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.41M, cash in bank of £4.69K and total liabilities of £1.30M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £1.45M in 2024 to £1.30M in 2025 (-10.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-9.22K2025
93.33%from £-138.23K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HD CONNECTIVITY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-105.37K2023£-9.22K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£22.87K2023£4.69K2025
-79.5%vs 2023

-54.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.65M2023£1.41M2025
-14.3%vs 2023

-7.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.57M2023£1.30M2025
-17.4%vs 2023

-9.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202302025
-100%vs 2023-10

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

10 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

HD CONNECTIVITY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HD CONNECTIVITY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-0.65%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
91.61%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.36%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.33%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HD CONNECTIVITY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£392.29K543.06K-105.37K-138.23K-9.22K
Total Assets£1.34M1.55M1.65M1.44M1.41M
Cash in Bank£187.92K44.46K22.87K27.02K4.69K
Total Liabilities£804.57K828.82K1.57M1.45M1.30M
Employees991000

HD CONNECTIVITY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HD CONNECTIVITY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HD CONNECTIVITY LTD reported net assets of £-9.22K for 2025. That compares with £-138.23K in 2024, a change of 93.33%.

HD CONNECTIVITY LTD reported total assets of £1.41M for 2025. That compares with £1.44M in 2024, a change of -1.76%.

HD CONNECTIVITY LTD reported cash in bank of £4.69K for 2025. That compares with £27.02K in 2024, a change of -82.64%.

HD CONNECTIVITY LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HD CONNECTIVITY LTD's cash in bank fell by 79.5%, total assets fell by 14.3%, total liabilities fell by 17.4% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Cash in bank contracted at 54.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £22.87K to £4.69K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-10).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.