Active

HEAD TO TOE LIMITED Financials

Company number
06720505Copy
Copy
Registered office
Suite C, 2 North Street, Dorking, Surrey RH4 1DN
Incorporated
10/10/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£80.08K2025
20.34%vs 2024

2024: £66.55K

Total Assets

£132.82K2025
18.51%vs 2024

2024: £112.07K

Cash in Bank

£25.58K2024
-0.57%vs 2023

2023: £25.73K

Total Liabilities

£52.73K2025
21.27%vs 2024

2024: £43.49K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, HEAD TO TOE LIMITED reported net assets of £80.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £132.82K, cash in bank of £25.58K and total liabilities of £52.73K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £112.07K in 2024 to £132.82K in 2025 (18.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£80.08K2025
20.34%from £66.55K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HEAD TO TOE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£49.57K2023£80.08K2025
+61.5%vs 2023

+27.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£96.47K2023£132.82K2025
+37.7%vs 2023

+17.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£46.90K2023£52.73K2025
+12.5%vs 2023

+6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202362025
-14.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+61.5%

£49.57K in 2023 to £80.08K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-14.3%

7 in 2023 to 6 in 2025

HEAD TO TOE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HEAD TO TOE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
60.30%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
39.70%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
58.82%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
22.82%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HEAD TO TOE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£43.13K70.97K49.57K66.55K80.08K
Total Assets£71.39K140.32K96.47K112.07K132.82K
Cash in Bank£30.44K41.19K25.73K25.58K–
Total Liabilities£28.26K69.35K46.90K43.49K52.73K
Employees56766

HEAD TO TOE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HEAD TO TOE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HEAD TO TOE LIMITED reported net assets of £80.08K for 2025. That compares with £66.55K in 2024, a change of 20.34%.

HEAD TO TOE LIMITED reported total assets of £132.82K for 2025. That compares with £112.07K in 2024, a change of 18.51%.

HEAD TO TOE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £25.58K for 2024. That compares with £25.73K in 2023, a change of -0.57%.

HEAD TO TOE LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HEAD TO TOE LIMITED's net assets rose by 61.5%, total assets rose by 37.7%, total liabilities rose by 12.5% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Net assets compounded at 27.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £49.57K to £80.08K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.