HEADWAY SALFORD & DISTRICT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05595374CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Office 4, Harewood House 2-6 Rochdale Road, Middleton, Manchester M24 6DP
- Incorporated
- 18/10/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £74.58K
Total Assets
2025: £75.15K
Total Liabilities
2025: £570.00
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, HEADWAY SALFORD & DISTRICT LIMITED reported net assets of £90.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £90.59K and total liabilities of £570.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £74.58K in 2025 to £90.02K in 2026 (20.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures HEADWAY SALFORD & DISTRICT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-5.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2024 to 4 in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-11.1%
£101.28K in 2024 to £90.02K in 2026
HEADWAY SALFORD & DISTRICT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HEADWAY SALFORD & DISTRICT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 99.37%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 0.63%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HEADWAY SALFORD & DISTRICT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 84.31K | 94.11K | 101.28K | 74.58K | 90.02K |
| Total Assets£ | 168.76K | 94.68K | 101.85K | 75.15K | 90.59K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 84.45K | 570.00 | 570.00 | 570.00 | 570.00 |
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
HEADWAY SALFORD & DISTRICT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HEADWAY SALFORD & DISTRICT LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
HEADWAY SALFORD & DISTRICT LIMITED reported net assets of £90.02K for 2026. That compares with £74.58K in 2025, a change of 20.70%.
HEADWAY SALFORD & DISTRICT LIMITED reported total assets of £90.59K for 2026. That compares with £75.15K in 2025, a change of 20.55%.
HEADWAY SALFORD & DISTRICT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £570.00 for 2026. That compares with £570.00 in 2025.
HEADWAY SALFORD & DISTRICT LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, HEADWAY SALFORD & DISTRICT LIMITED's net assets fell by 11.1%, total assets fell by 11.1%, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 5.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £101.28K to £90.02K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 4 in 2026 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.