HEALTHCARE SOUTH WEST LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04735263CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 60 Staplegrove Road, Taunton, Somerset TA1 1DJ
- Incorporated
- 15/04/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.65M
Total Assets
2024: £952.51K
Cash in Bank
2024: £25.48K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, HEALTHCARE SOUTH WEST LTD reported net assets of £1.77M. The same filing shows total assets of £922.83K and cash in bank of £47.20K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.65M in 2024 to £1.77M in 2025 (7.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HEALTHCARE SOUTH WEST LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-14.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-27.3%
£64.90K in 2023 to £47.20K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for HEALTHCARE SOUTH WEST LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HEALTHCARE SOUTH WEST LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 192.14%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 5.11%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HEALTHCARE SOUTH WEST LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.62M | 1.76M | 1.94M | 1.65M | 1.77M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.06M | 1.01M | 983.56K | 952.51K | 922.83K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 620.86K | 279.88K | 64.90K | 25.48K | 47.20K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
HEALTHCARE SOUTH WEST LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HEALTHCARE SOUTH WEST LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HEALTHCARE SOUTH WEST LTD reported net assets of £1.77M for 2025. That compares with £1.65M in 2024, a change of 7.29%.
HEALTHCARE SOUTH WEST LTD reported total assets of £922.83K for 2025. That compares with £952.51K in 2024, a change of -3.12%.
HEALTHCARE SOUTH WEST LTD reported cash in bank of £47.20K for 2025. That compares with £25.48K in 2024, a change of 85.21%.
HEALTHCARE SOUTH WEST LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HEALTHCARE SOUTH WEST LTD's net assets fell by 8.4%, cash in bank fell by 27.3%, total assets fell by 6.2% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets contracted at 4.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.94M to £1.77M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.