HEARN PLACE MANAGEMENT CO. LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10427095CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2 Hearn Place, London SW16 2AP
- Incorporated
- 13/10/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Total Assets
2024: £720.00
Cash in Bank
2024: £175.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, HEARN PLACE MANAGEMENT CO. LTD reported total assets of £720.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £326.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £175.00 in 2024 to £326.00 in 2025 (86.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Total Assets
Year-on-year change
Total Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HEARN PLACE MANAGEMENT CO. LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Cash in Bank
-45.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-19.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-70.5%
£1.11K in 2023 to £326.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in HEARN PLACE MANAGEMENT CO. LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HEARN PLACE MANAGEMENT CO. LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to total assets
- 45.28%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HEARN PLACE MANAGEMENT CO. LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 1.08K | – | 1.11K | 720.00 | 720.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.08K | 806.00 | 1.11K | 175.00 | 326.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
HEARN PLACE MANAGEMENT CO. LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HEARN PLACE MANAGEMENT CO. LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HEARN PLACE MANAGEMENT CO. LTD reported total assets of £720.00 for 2025. That compares with £720.00 in 2024.
HEARN PLACE MANAGEMENT CO. LTD reported cash in bank of £326.00 for 2025. That compares with £175.00 in 2024, a change of 86.29%.
HEARN PLACE MANAGEMENT CO. LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HEARN PLACE MANAGEMENT CO. LTD's cash in bank fell by 70.5%, total assets fell by 34.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 45.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.11K to £326.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.