Active

HEART OF SUFFOLK DISTILLERY LIMITED Financials

Company number
11012871Copy
Copy
Registered office
Bury Lodge, Bury Road, Stowmarket IP14 1JA
Incorporated
13/10/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£-115.87K2026
Decreasedvs 2024

2024: £-69.22K

Total Assets

£10.86K2026
Decreasedvs 2024

2024: £45.52K

Total Liabilities

£126.73K2026
Increasedvs 2024

2024: £114.74K

Employees

62026
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2026, HEART OF SUFFOLK DISTILLERY LIMITED reported net assets of £-115.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £10.86K and total liabilities of £126.73K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £-69.22K in 2024 to £-115.87K in 2026. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-115.87K2026
Decreasedfrom £-69.22K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HEART OF SUFFOLK DISTILLERY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-1,067.22%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
1,167.22%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HEART OF SUFFOLK DISTILLERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242026
Net Assets£6.53K-3.08K-5.77K-69.22K-115.87K
Total Assets£35.93K35.35K41.12K45.52K10.86K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£29.40K38.42K46.90K114.74K126.73K
Employees22466

HEART OF SUFFOLK DISTILLERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HEART OF SUFFOLK DISTILLERY LIMITED covering 2021–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

HEART OF SUFFOLK DISTILLERY LIMITED reported net assets of £-115.87K for 2026. That compares with £-69.22K in 2024.

HEART OF SUFFOLK DISTILLERY LIMITED reported total assets of £10.86K for 2026. That compares with £45.52K in 2024.

HEART OF SUFFOLK DISTILLERY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £126.73K for 2026. That compares with £114.74K in 2024.

HEART OF SUFFOLK DISTILLERY LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 6 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.