Active

HEARTFELT CARE YEOVIL AND SHERBORNE LIMITED Financials

Company number
11354946Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Old Pump House, Oborne Road, Sherborne, Dorset DT9 3RX
Incorporated
10/05/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£11.62K2025
123.11%vs 2024

2024: £5.21K

Total Assets

£100.69K2025
29.51%vs 2024

2024: £77.75K

Total Liabilities

£89.07K2025
22.79%vs 2024

2024: £72.54K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, HEARTFELT CARE YEOVIL AND SHERBORNE LIMITED reported net assets of £11.62K. The same filing shows total assets of £100.69K and total liabilities of £89.07K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £77.75K in 2024 to £100.69K in 2025 (29.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£11.62K2025
123.11%from £5.21K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HEARTFELT CARE YEOVIL AND SHERBORNE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.26K2023£11.62K2025
+823%vs 2023

+204% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£91.24K2023£100.69K2025
+10.4%vs 2023

+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

24202302025
-100%vs 2023-24

Biggest increase

Net Assets+823%

£1.26K in 2023 to £11.62K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

24 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

HEARTFELT CARE YEOVIL AND SHERBORNE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HEARTFELT CARE YEOVIL AND SHERBORNE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
11.54%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
88.46%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HEARTFELT CARE YEOVIL AND SHERBORNE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.19K2.31K1.26K5.21K11.62K
Total Assets£95.77K103.54K91.24K77.75K100.69K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£93.58K101.23K–72.54K89.07K
Employees26252400

HEARTFELT CARE YEOVIL AND SHERBORNE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HEARTFELT CARE YEOVIL AND SHERBORNE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HEARTFELT CARE YEOVIL AND SHERBORNE LIMITED reported net assets of £11.62K for 2025. That compares with £5.21K in 2024, a change of 123.11%.

HEARTFELT CARE YEOVIL AND SHERBORNE LIMITED reported total assets of £100.69K for 2025. That compares with £77.75K in 2024, a change of 29.51%.

HEARTFELT CARE YEOVIL AND SHERBORNE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £89.07K for 2025. That compares with £72.54K in 2024, a change of 22.79%.

HEARTFELT CARE YEOVIL AND SHERBORNE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HEARTFELT CARE YEOVIL AND SHERBORNE LIMITED's net assets rose by 823%, total assets rose by 10.4% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 204% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.26K to £11.62K. Reported headcount went from 24 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-24).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.