Active

HEAT SAFE CABLE SYSTEMS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04545332Copy
Copy
Registered office
Meres Edge Chester Road, Helsby, Frodsham, Cheshire WA6 0DJ
Incorporated
25/09/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-56.26K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £-56.26K

Cash in Bank

£2.20K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, HEAT SAFE CABLE SYSTEMS LIMITED reported net assets of £-56.26K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £2.20K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-56.26K2025
No changefrom £-56.26K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HEAT SAFE CABLE SYSTEMS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-56.26K2023£-56.26K2025
No changevs 2023

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

5202342025
-20%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Employees-20%

5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025

Every measure that changed in HEAT SAFE CABLE SYSTEMS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HEAT SAFE CABLE SYSTEMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-56.26K-56.26K-56.26K-56.26K-56.26K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£2.20K––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees50544

HEAT SAFE CABLE SYSTEMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HEAT SAFE CABLE SYSTEMS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HEAT SAFE CABLE SYSTEMS LIMITED reported net assets of £-56.26K for 2025. That compares with £-56.26K in 2024.

HEAT SAFE CABLE SYSTEMS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.20K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

HEAT SAFE CABLE SYSTEMS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

HEAT SAFE CABLE SYSTEMS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HEAT SAFE CABLE SYSTEMS LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 20%. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1). HEAT SAFE CABLE SYSTEMS LIMITED reported net assets of £-56.26K in 2023 against £-56.26K in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.