Active

HEAT TRACE HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06524757Copy
Copy
Registered office
Meres Edge Chester Road, Helsby, Frodsham, Cheshire WA6 0DJ
Incorporated
05/03/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£28.14K2023
No changevs 2022

2022: £28.14K

Total Assets

£31.78K2021
First reported year

Cash in Bank

£5.19K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£0.002023
No changevs 2022

2022: £0.00

Employees

52023
0vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, HEAT TRACE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £28.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £31.78K, cash in bank of £5.19K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£28.14K2023
No changefrom £28.14K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures HEAT TRACE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£28.14K2021£28.14K2023
0%vs 2021

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£4.98K2021£0.002023
-100%vs 2021

Employees

5202152023
0%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-100%

£4.98K in 2021 to £0.00 in 2023

Every measure that changed in HEAT TRACE HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. That fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HEAT TRACE HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
88.53%2021
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
15.66%2021
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
104.18%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
16.31%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HEAT TRACE HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£28.14K28.14K28.14K
Total Assets£31.78K––
Cash in Bank£5.19K––
Total Liabilities£4.98K0.000.00
Employees555

HEAT TRACE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HEAT TRACE HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

HEAT TRACE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £28.14K for 2023. That compares with £28.14K in 2022.

HEAT TRACE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £31.78K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

HEAT TRACE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.19K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

HEAT TRACE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, HEAT TRACE HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 5 in 2023. The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 100% from £4.98K to £0.00.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.