Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

HEATHERDALE HEALTHCARE LIMITED Financials

Company number
05469065Copy
Copy
Registered office
Second Floor South The Fitted Rigging House, Anchor Wharf, The Historic Dockyard, Chatham, Kent ME4 4TZ
Incorporated
01/06/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
56 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£5.56M2025
10.50%vs 2024

2024: £5.03M

Total Assets

£7.08M2025
9.35%vs 2024

2024: £6.47M

Cash in Bank

£2.24M2025
67.55%vs 2024

2024: £1.34M

Total Liabilities

£595.07K2025
17.17%vs 2024

2024: £507.87K

Employees

562025
-15vs 2024

2024: 71

In 2025, HEATHERDALE HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported net assets of £5.56M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.08M, cash in bank of £2.24M and total liabilities of £595.07K. Reported headcount was 56 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £1.34M in 2024 to £2.24M in 2025 (67.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.56M2025
10.50%from £5.03M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HEATHERDALE HEALTHCARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.65M2023£5.56M2025
+19.7%vs 2023

+9.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.17M2023£2.24M2025
+90.9%vs 2023

+38.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£6.19M2023£7.08M2025
+14.3%vs 2023

+6.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£603.76K2023£595.07K2025
-1.4%vs 2023

-0.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

802023562025
-30%vs 2023-24

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+90.9%

£1.17M in 2023 to £2.24M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-30%

80 in 2023 to 56 in 2025

HEATHERDALE HEALTHCARE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HEATHERDALE HEALTHCARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
78.56%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
8.40%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
376.28%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
31.63%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HEATHERDALE HEALTHCARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£4.02M4.41M4.65M5.03M5.56M
Total Assets£5.32M5.66M6.19M6.47M7.08M
Cash in Bank£1.14M1.41M1.17M1.34M2.24M
Total Liabilities£341.42K296.02K603.76K507.87K595.07K
Employees5972807156

HEATHERDALE HEALTHCARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HEATHERDALE HEALTHCARE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HEATHERDALE HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported net assets of £5.56M for 2025. That compares with £5.03M in 2024, a change of 10.50%.

HEATHERDALE HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported total assets of £7.08M for 2025. That compares with £6.47M in 2024, a change of 9.35%.

HEATHERDALE HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.24M for 2025. That compares with £1.34M in 2024, a change of 67.55%.

HEATHERDALE HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported 56 employees in 2025, compared with 71 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HEATHERDALE HEALTHCARE LIMITED's net assets rose by 19.7%, cash in bank rose by 90.9%, total assets rose by 14.3% and total liabilities fell by 1.4%. Net assets compounded at 9.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.65M to £5.56M. Reported headcount went from 80 in 2023 to 56 in 2025 (-24).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.