Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

HEATHERWOOD COURT LIMITED Financials

Company number
03160371Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 1 Castleton Court Fortran Road, St. Mellons, Cardiff CF3 0LT
Incorporated
15/02/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
147 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£-2.49M2025
-1.04%vs 2024

2024: £-2.47M

Total Assets

£9.58M2025
19.68%vs 2024

2024: £8.01M

Cash in Bank

£467.78K2025
1.92%vs 2024

2024: £458.95K

Total Liabilities

£12.07M2025
15.29%vs 2024

2024: £10.47M

Employees

1472025
+27vs 2024

2024: 120

In 2025, HEATHERWOOD COURT LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.49M. The same filing shows total assets of £9.58M, cash in bank of £467.78K and total liabilities of £12.07M. Reported headcount was 147 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £10.47M in 2024 to £12.07M in 2025 (15.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-2.49M2025
-1.04%from £-2.47M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HEATHERWOOD COURT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-2.13M2023£-2.49M2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£463.32K2023£467.78K2025
+1%vs 2023

+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£6.68M2023£9.58M2025
+43.4%vs 2023

+19.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£8.81M2023£12.07M2025
+37.1%vs 2023

+17.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

11120231472025
+32.4%vs 2023+36

Biggest increase

Total Assets+43.4%

£6.68M in 2023 to £9.58M in 2025

HEATHERWOOD COURT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with cash in bank, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HEATHERWOOD COURT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-26.01%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
126.01%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
3.87%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
4.88%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£57.35K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HEATHERWOOD COURT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£-2.13M-2.47M-2.49M
Total Assets£6.68M8.01M9.58M
Cash in Bank£463.32K458.95K467.78K
Total Liabilities£8.81M10.47M12.07M
Employees111120147

HEATHERWOOD COURT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HEATHERWOOD COURT LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HEATHERWOOD COURT LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.49M for 2025. That compares with £-2.47M in 2024, a change of -1.04%.

HEATHERWOOD COURT LIMITED reported total assets of £9.58M for 2025. That compares with £8.01M in 2024, a change of 19.68%.

HEATHERWOOD COURT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £467.78K for 2025. That compares with £458.95K in 2024, a change of 1.92%.

HEATHERWOOD COURT LIMITED reported 147 employees in 2025, compared with 120 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HEATHERWOOD COURT LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 1%, total assets rose by 43.4%, total liabilities rose by 37.1% and employee numbers rose by 32.4%. Cash in bank compounded at 0.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £463.32K to £467.78K. Reported headcount went from 111 in 2023 to 147 in 2025 (+36).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.