HEATHLAND HOLIDAYS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 14054863Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 16 Parklands Drive, Loughborough LE11 2TB
- Incorporated
- 19/04/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-43.57K
Total Assets
2025: £140.56K
Cash in Bank
2025: £5.58K
Total Liabilities
2024: £116.64K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, HEATHLAND HOLIDAYS LIMITED reported net assets of £-53.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £57.37K, cash in bank of £6.09K and total liabilities of £116.64K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £140.56K in 2025 to £57.37K in 2026 (-59.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures HEATHLAND HOLIDAYS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+23.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-40.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+52.8%
£3.99K in 2024 to £6.09K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-64.8%
£162.78K in 2024 to £57.37K in 2026
HEATHLAND HOLIDAYS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HEATHLAND HOLIDAYS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -92.72%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 82.99%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 4.78%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 10.61%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HEATHLAND HOLIDAYS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -22.99K | -33.26K | -43.57K | -53.19K |
| Total Assets£ | 93.41K | 162.78K | 140.56K | 57.37K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 16.00 | 3.99K | 5.58K | 6.09K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 116.64K | 116.64K | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
HEATHLAND HOLIDAYS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HEATHLAND HOLIDAYS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HEATHLAND HOLIDAYS LIMITED covering 2023–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did HEATHLAND HOLIDAYS LIMITED report in 2026?
HEATHLAND HOLIDAYS LIMITED reported net assets of £-53.19K for 2026. That compares with £-43.57K in 2025, a change of -22.06%.
What total assets did HEATHLAND HOLIDAYS LIMITED report in 2026?
HEATHLAND HOLIDAYS LIMITED reported total assets of £57.37K for 2026. That compares with £140.56K in 2025, a change of -59.19%.
What cash in bank did HEATHLAND HOLIDAYS LIMITED report in 2026?
HEATHLAND HOLIDAYS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.09K for 2026. That compares with £5.58K in 2025, a change of 9.12%.
How many people does HEATHLAND HOLIDAYS LIMITED employ?
HEATHLAND HOLIDAYS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
How have HEATHLAND HOLIDAYS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, HEATHLAND HOLIDAYS LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 52.8%, total assets fell by 64.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 23.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £3.99K to £6.09K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Which years of HEATHLAND HOLIDAYS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.