HEATHROW COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT BOARD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11412280CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Suite 9 30 Bancroft, Hitchin, Hertfordshire SG5 1LE
- Incorporated
- 13/06/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Total Assets
2024: £310.13K
Total Liabilities
2024: £202.85K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, HEATHROW COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT BOARD LIMITED reported total assets of £316.28K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £179.34K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £202.85K in 2024 to £179.34K in 2025 (-11.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Total Assets
Year-on-year change
Total Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HEATHROW COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT BOARD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Total Assets
+40.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+45.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+112%
£84.58K in 2023 to £179.34K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for HEATHROW COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT BOARD LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HEATHROW COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT BOARD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 56.70%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HEATHROW COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT BOARD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 169.01K | 216.53K | 160.97K | 310.13K | 316.28K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 11.08K | 115.28K | 84.58K | 202.85K | 179.34K |
| Employees | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
HEATHROW COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT BOARD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HEATHROW COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT BOARD LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HEATHROW COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT BOARD LIMITED reported total assets of £316.28K for 2025. That compares with £310.13K in 2024, a change of 1.98%.
HEATHROW COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT BOARD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £179.34K for 2025. That compares with £202.85K in 2024, a change of -11.59%.
HEATHROW COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT BOARD LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HEATHROW COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT BOARD LIMITED's total assets rose by 96.5%, total liabilities rose by 112% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Total assets compounded at 40.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £160.97K to £316.28K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.