HEATLEY ROBINSON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07839546Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 12 St Johns Street, Devizes, Wiltshire SN10 1BD
- Incorporated
- 08/11/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £681.00
Total Assets
2023: £53.70K
Total Liabilities
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, HEATLEY ROBINSON LIMITED reported net assets of £-26.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £32.64K and total liabilities of £107.38K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £681.00 in 2023 to £-26.40K in 2024 (-3.98K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures HEATLEY ROBINSON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-46.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+20%
5 in 2022 to 6 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-151%
£51.34K in 2022 to £-26.40K in 2024
HEATLEY ROBINSON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HEATLEY ROBINSON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -80.88%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 62.15%2021
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HEATLEY ROBINSON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 65.39K | 51.34K | 681.00 | -26.40K |
| Total Assets£ | 172.76K | 112.75K | 53.70K | 32.64K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 107.38K | – | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
HEATLEY ROBINSON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HEATLEY ROBINSON LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HEATLEY ROBINSON LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did HEATLEY ROBINSON LIMITED report in 2024?
HEATLEY ROBINSON LIMITED reported net assets of £-26.40K for 2024. That compares with £681.00 in 2023, a change of -3.98K%.
What total assets did HEATLEY ROBINSON LIMITED report in 2024?
HEATLEY ROBINSON LIMITED reported total assets of £32.64K for 2024. That compares with £53.70K in 2023, a change of -39.22%.
What total liabilities did HEATLEY ROBINSON LIMITED report in 2021?
HEATLEY ROBINSON LIMITED reported total liabilities of £107.38K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does HEATLEY ROBINSON LIMITED employ?
HEATLEY ROBINSON LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
How have HEATLEY ROBINSON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, HEATLEY ROBINSON LIMITED's net assets fell by 151%, total assets fell by 71.1% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Total assets contracted at 46.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £112.75K to £32.64K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (+1).
Which years of HEATLEY ROBINSON LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.