HEATON PLANNING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04786259Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 12 Bridgford Road, West Bridgford, Nottingham NG2 6AB
- Incorporated
- 04/06/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 24 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £341.24K
Total Assets
2024: £1.01M
Cash in Bank
2024: £477.14K
Total Liabilities
2024: £652.91K
Employees
2024: 20
In 2025, HEATON PLANNING LIMITED reported net assets of £468.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.14M, cash in bank of £442.05K and total liabilities of £641.92K. Reported headcount was 24 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £341.24K in 2024 to £468.29K in 2025 (37.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HEATON PLANNING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+12.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-27.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-11% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-21.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+41.2%
17 in 2023 to 24 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-47.4%
£840.01K in 2023 to £442.05K in 2025
HEATON PLANNING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HEATON PLANNING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 41.17%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 56.43%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 68.86%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 38.86%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HEATON PLANNING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 277.30K | 298.32K | 367.66K | 341.24K | 468.29K |
| Total Assets£ | 724.47K | 965.87K | 1.44M | 1.01M | 1.14M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 238.84K | 366.64K | 840.01K | 477.14K | 442.05K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 425.34K | 649.04K | 1.05M | 652.91K | 641.92K |
| Employees | 15 | 18 | 17 | 20 | 24 |
HEATON PLANNING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HEATON PLANNING LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HEATON PLANNING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HEATON PLANNING LIMITED report in 2025?
HEATON PLANNING LIMITED reported net assets of £468.29K for 2025. That compares with £341.24K in 2024, a change of 37.23%.
What total assets did HEATON PLANNING LIMITED report in 2025?
HEATON PLANNING LIMITED reported total assets of £1.14M for 2025. That compares with £1.01M in 2024, a change of 12.40%.
What cash in bank did HEATON PLANNING LIMITED report in 2025?
HEATON PLANNING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £442.05K for 2025. That compares with £477.14K in 2024, a change of -7.36%.
How many people does HEATON PLANNING LIMITED employ?
HEATON PLANNING LIMITED reported 24 employees in 2025, compared with 20 in 2024.
How have HEATON PLANNING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HEATON PLANNING LIMITED's net assets rose by 27.4%, cash in bank fell by 47.4%, total assets fell by 20.7% and total liabilities fell by 38.6%. Net assets compounded at 12.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £367.66K to £468.29K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 24 in 2025 (+7).
Which years of HEATON PLANNING LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.