Active

HEATSERV SOLUTIONS LTD Financials

Company number
08767775Copy
Copy
Registered office
43a St Mary's Road, Market Harborough, Leics LE16 7DS
Incorporated
08/11/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£123.26K2025
-15.42%vs 2024

2024: £145.73K

Total Assets

£230.29K2025
-4.72%vs 2024

2024: £241.71K

Total Liabilities

£107.03K2025
11.52%vs 2024

2024: £95.97K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, HEATSERV SOLUTIONS LTD reported net assets of £123.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £230.29K and total liabilities of £107.03K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £145.73K in 2024 to £123.26K in 2025 (-15.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£123.26K2025
-15.42%from £145.73K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HEATSERV SOLUTIONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£121.76K2023£123.26K2025
+1.2%vs 2023

+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£205.17K2023£230.29K2025
+12.2%vs 2023

+5.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£83.42K2023£107.03K2025
+28.3%vs 2023

+13.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+28.3%

£83.42K in 2023 to £107.03K in 2025

Every measure that changed in HEATSERV SOLUTIONS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HEATSERV SOLUTIONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
53.52%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
46.48%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HEATSERV SOLUTIONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£88.03K114.64K121.76K145.73K123.26K
Total Assets£141.60K210.85K205.17K241.71K230.29K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£53.57K96.21K83.42K95.97K107.03K
Employees44444

HEATSERV SOLUTIONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HEATSERV SOLUTIONS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HEATSERV SOLUTIONS LTD reported net assets of £123.26K for 2025. That compares with £145.73K in 2024, a change of -15.42%.

HEATSERV SOLUTIONS LTD reported total assets of £230.29K for 2025. That compares with £241.71K in 2024, a change of -4.72%.

HEATSERV SOLUTIONS LTD reported total liabilities of £107.03K for 2025. That compares with £95.97K in 2024, a change of 11.52%.

HEATSERV SOLUTIONS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HEATSERV SOLUTIONS LTD's net assets rose by 1.2%, total assets rose by 12.2%, total liabilities rose by 28.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 0.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £121.76K to £123.26K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.