HECTARE HOUSE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11622643Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Tally Ho Inn, Bouldon, Craven Arms, Shropshire SY7 9DP
- Incorporated
- 15/10/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 37 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £15.87K
Total Assets
2023: £238.58K
Total Liabilities
2023: £222.71K
Employees
2023: 38
In 2024, HECTARE HOUSE LIMITED reported net assets of £10.35K. The same filing shows total assets of £129.97K and total liabilities of £119.62K. Reported headcount was 37 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £238.58K in 2023 to £129.97K in 2024 (-45.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures HECTARE HOUSE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+917% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-12.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+10252%
£100.00 in 2022 to £10.35K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-23.7%
£156.76K in 2022 to £119.62K in 2024
HECTARE HOUSE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HECTARE HOUSE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 7.96%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 92.04%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HECTARE HOUSE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 100.00 | 15.87K | 10.35K |
| Total Assets£ | 201.44K | 156.86K | 238.58K | 129.97K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 201.34K | 156.76K | 222.71K | 119.62K |
| Employees | 18 | 19 | 38 | 37 |
HECTARE HOUSE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HECTARE HOUSE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HECTARE HOUSE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did HECTARE HOUSE LIMITED report in 2024?
HECTARE HOUSE LIMITED reported net assets of £10.35K for 2024. That compares with £15.87K in 2023, a change of -34.76%.
What total assets did HECTARE HOUSE LIMITED report in 2024?
HECTARE HOUSE LIMITED reported total assets of £129.97K for 2024. That compares with £238.58K in 2023, a change of -45.52%.
What total liabilities did HECTARE HOUSE LIMITED report in 2024?
HECTARE HOUSE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £119.62K for 2024. That compares with £222.71K in 2023, a change of -46.29%.
How many people does HECTARE HOUSE LIMITED employ?
HECTARE HOUSE LIMITED reported 37 employees in 2024, compared with 38 in 2023.
How have HECTARE HOUSE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, HECTARE HOUSE LIMITED's net assets rose by 10252%, total assets fell by 17.1%, total liabilities fell by 23.7% and employee numbers rose by 94.7%. Net assets compounded at 917% a year across the two years to 2024, from £100.00 to £10.35K. Reported headcount went from 19 in 2022 to 37 in 2024 (+18).
Which years of HECTARE HOUSE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.