Active

HEG HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC584897Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O Azets 3, Wellington Square, Ayr KA7 1EN
Incorporated
05/01/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£36.24K2026
-25.97%vs 2025

2025: £48.95K

Cash in Bank

£79.44K2026
-18.91%vs 2025

2025: £97.96K

Employees

02026
-4vs 2025

2025: 4

In 2026, HEG HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £36.24K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £79.44K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £97.96K in 2025 to £79.44K in 2026 (-18.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£36.24K2026
-25.97%from £48.95K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures HEG HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£61.09K2024£36.24K2026
-40.7%vs 2024

-23% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£109.77K2024£79.44K2026
-27.6%vs 2024

-14.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202402026
-100%vs 2024-4

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2024 to 0 in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for HEG HOLDINGS LIMITED fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HEG HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£52.64K36.86K61.09K48.95K36.24K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£86.54K69.18K109.77K97.96K79.44K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees44440

HEG HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HEG HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

HEG HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £36.24K for 2026. That compares with £48.95K in 2025, a change of -25.97%.

HEG HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £79.44K for 2026. That compares with £97.96K in 2025, a change of -18.91%.

HEG HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, HEG HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 40.7%, cash in bank fell by 27.6% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 23% a year across the two years to 2026, from £61.09K to £36.24K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.