Active

HEIGHT LIFT & SHIFT LIMITED Financials

Company number
07566686Copy
Copy
Registered office
4 Carrwood Park, Selby Road Swillington Common, Leeds LS15 4LG
Incorporated
16/03/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£305.57K2025
1.86%vs 2024

2024: £300.01K

Total Assets

£1.21M2025
-6.11%vs 2024

2024: £1.29M

Cash in Bank

£127.47K2025
-26.45%vs 2024

2024: £173.32K

Total Liabilities

£733.19K2025
-7.12%vs 2024

2024: £789.38K

Employees

102025
0vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, HEIGHT LIFT & SHIFT LIMITED reported net assets of £305.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.21M, cash in bank of £127.47K and total liabilities of £733.19K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.29M in 2024 to £1.21M in 2025 (-6.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£305.57K2025
1.86%from £300.01K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HEIGHT LIFT & SHIFT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£218.10K2023£305.57K2025
+40.1%vs 2023

+18.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£192.95K2023£127.47K2025
-33.9%vs 2023

-18.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.03M2023£1.21M2025
+18.2%vs 2023

+8.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£643.82K2023£733.19K2025
+13.9%vs 2023

+6.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

92023102025
+11.1%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+40.1%

£218.10K in 2023 to £305.57K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-33.9%

£192.95K in 2023 to £127.47K in 2025

HEIGHT LIFT & SHIFT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HEIGHT LIFT & SHIFT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
25.18%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
60.41%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
17.39%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
10.50%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HEIGHT LIFT & SHIFT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£197.08K218.10K300.01K305.57K
Total Assets£948.59K1.03M1.29M1.21M
Cash in Bank£52.35K192.95K173.32K127.47K
Total Liabilities£591.47K643.82K789.38K733.19K
Employees891010

HEIGHT LIFT & SHIFT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HEIGHT LIFT & SHIFT LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HEIGHT LIFT & SHIFT LIMITED reported net assets of £305.57K for 2025. That compares with £300.01K in 2024, a change of 1.86%.

HEIGHT LIFT & SHIFT LIMITED reported total assets of £1.21M for 2025. That compares with £1.29M in 2024, a change of -6.11%.

HEIGHT LIFT & SHIFT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £127.47K for 2025. That compares with £173.32K in 2024, a change of -26.45%.

HEIGHT LIFT & SHIFT LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HEIGHT LIFT & SHIFT LIMITED's net assets rose by 40.1%, cash in bank fell by 33.9%, total assets rose by 18.2% and total liabilities rose by 13.9%. Net assets compounded at 18.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £218.10K to £305.57K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.