Active

HELEN NORTHAMPTON LTD Financials

Company number
11944724Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
44-46 Gold Street, Northampton NN1 1RS
Incorporated
13/04/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£9.70K2025
-66.84%vs 2024

2024: £29.25K

Total Assets

£113.25K2025
-12.31%vs 2024

2024: £129.15K

Cash in Bank

£16.38K2025
-70.10%vs 2024

2024: £54.79K

Total Liabilities

£76.96K2025
14.37%vs 2024

2024: £67.29K

Employees

132025
+1vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, HELEN NORTHAMPTON LTD reported net assets of £9.70K. The same filing shows total assets of £113.25K, cash in bank of £16.38K and total liabilities of £76.96K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £54.79K in 2024 to £16.38K in 2025 (-70.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£9.70K2025
-66.84%from £29.25K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HELEN NORTHAMPTON LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£18.67K2023£9.70K2025
-48%vs 2023

-27.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£51.56K2023£16.38K2025
-68.2%vs 2023

-43.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£125.93K2023£113.25K2025
-10.1%vs 2023

-5.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£75.00K2023£76.96K2025
+2.6%vs 2023

+1.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

112023132025
+18.2%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Employees+18.2%

11 in 2023 to 13 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-68.2%

£51.56K in 2023 to £16.38K in 2025

HELEN NORTHAMPTON LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HELEN NORTHAMPTON LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
8.56%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
67.96%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
21.28%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
14.46%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HELEN NORTHAMPTON LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£11.71K14.21K18.67K29.25K9.70K
Total Assets£66.09K126.54K125.93K129.15K113.25K
Cash in Bank£–33.65K51.56K54.79K16.38K
Total Liabilities£54.38K72.98K75.00K67.29K76.96K
Employees1015111213

HELEN NORTHAMPTON LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HELEN NORTHAMPTON LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HELEN NORTHAMPTON LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did HELEN NORTHAMPTON LTD report in 2025?

toggle

HELEN NORTHAMPTON LTD reported net assets of £9.70K for 2025. That compares with £29.25K in 2024, a change of -66.84%.

What total assets did HELEN NORTHAMPTON LTD report in 2025?

toggle

HELEN NORTHAMPTON LTD reported total assets of £113.25K for 2025. That compares with £129.15K in 2024, a change of -12.31%.

What cash in bank did HELEN NORTHAMPTON LTD report in 2025?

toggle

HELEN NORTHAMPTON LTD reported cash in bank of £16.38K for 2025. That compares with £54.79K in 2024, a change of -70.10%.

How many people does HELEN NORTHAMPTON LTD employ?

toggle

HELEN NORTHAMPTON LTD reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

How have HELEN NORTHAMPTON LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, HELEN NORTHAMPTON LTD's net assets fell by 48%, cash in bank fell by 68.2%, total assets fell by 10.1% and total liabilities rose by 2.6%. Net assets contracted at 27.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £18.67K to £9.70K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (+2).

Which years of HELEN NORTHAMPTON LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.