HELION & COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04394885CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Kingsnorth House, Blenheim Way, Birmingham, West Midlands B44 8LS
- Incorporated
- 14/03/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £156.30K
Total Assets
2025: £745.39K
Cash in Bank
2025: £474.00
Total Liabilities
2025: £589.08K
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, HELION & COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £141.58K. The same filing shows total assets of £870.24K, cash in bank of £29.25K and total liabilities of £728.67K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £589.08K in 2025 to £728.67K in 2026 (23.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures HELION & COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-4.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+13.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+18.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+41.2%
£515.87K in 2024 to £728.67K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
15 in 2024 to 0 in 2026
HELION & COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HELION & COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 16.27%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 83.73%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 4.01%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 3.36%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HELION & COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 147.05K | 130.30K | 156.52K | 156.30K | 141.58K |
| Total Assets£ | 743.84K | 672.89K | 672.39K | 745.39K | 870.24K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 127.27K | 30.68K | 31.78K | 474.00 | 29.25K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 592.52K | 542.58K | 515.87K | 589.08K | 728.67K |
| Employees | 12 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
HELION & COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HELION & COMPANY LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
HELION & COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £141.58K for 2026. That compares with £156.30K in 2025, a change of -9.42%.
HELION & COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £870.24K for 2026. That compares with £745.39K in 2025, a change of 16.75%.
HELION & COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £29.25K for 2026. That compares with £474.00 in 2025, a change of 6.07K%.
HELION & COMPANY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, HELION & COMPANY LIMITED's net assets fell by 9.5%, cash in bank fell by 7.9%, total assets rose by 29.4% and total liabilities rose by 41.2%. Net assets contracted at 4.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £156.52K to £141.58K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-15).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.