Active

HELIOS FABRICATIONS LIMITED Financials

Company number
01358608Copy
Copy
Registered office
Lakeside Business Park Broadway Lane, South Cerney, Cirencester, Glos GL7 5XL
Incorporated
20/03/1978

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£172.02K2025
-30.84%vs 2024

2024: £248.74K

Total Assets

£255.80K2025
-22.71%vs 2024

2024: £330.94K

Total Liabilities

£83.78K2025
1.92%vs 2024

2024: £82.20K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, HELIOS FABRICATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £172.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £255.80K and total liabilities of £83.78K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £248.74K in 2024 to £172.02K in 2025 (-30.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£172.02K2025
-30.84%from £248.74K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HELIOS FABRICATIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£311.28K2023£172.02K2025
-44.7%vs 2023

-25.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£412.43K2023£255.80K2025
-38%vs 2023

-21.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£101.16K2023£83.78K2025
-17.2%vs 2023

-9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202342025
-20%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-44.7%

£311.28K in 2023 to £172.02K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for HELIOS FABRICATIONS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HELIOS FABRICATIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
67.25%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
32.75%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HELIOS FABRICATIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£226.43K247.41K311.28K248.74K172.02K
Total Assets£354.90K396.94K412.43K330.94K255.80K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£128.47K149.53K101.16K82.20K83.78K
Employees55544

HELIOS FABRICATIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HELIOS FABRICATIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HELIOS FABRICATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £172.02K for 2025. That compares with £248.74K in 2024, a change of -30.84%.

HELIOS FABRICATIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £255.80K for 2025. That compares with £330.94K in 2024, a change of -22.71%.

HELIOS FABRICATIONS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £83.78K for 2025. That compares with £82.20K in 2024, a change of 1.92%.

HELIOS FABRICATIONS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HELIOS FABRICATIONS LIMITED's net assets fell by 44.7%, total assets fell by 38%, total liabilities fell by 17.2% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 25.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £311.28K to £172.02K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.