HELM LIVING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 14922136CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 31 Chaucer Road, Rugby CV22 5RP
- Incorporated
- 07/06/2023
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £2.49K
Total Assets
2025: £21.00
Total Liabilities
2025: £-2.47K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, HELM LIVING LIMITED reported net assets of £2.34K. The same filing shows total assets of £601.00 and total liabilities of £-1.74K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £-2.47K in 2025 to £-1.74K in 2026 (29.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures HELM LIVING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+20.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+495% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+3435%
£17.00 in 2024 to £601.00 in 2026
HELM LIVING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HELM LIVING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 389.52%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -289.52%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HELM LIVING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.62K | 2.49K | 2.34K |
| Total Assets£ | 17.00 | 21.00 | 601.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -1.60K | -2.47K | -1.74K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
HELM LIVING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HELM LIVING LIMITED covering 2024–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
HELM LIVING LIMITED reported net assets of £2.34K for 2026. That compares with £2.49K in 2025, a change of -5.98%.
HELM LIVING LIMITED reported total assets of £601.00 for 2026. That compares with £21.00 in 2025, a change of 2.76K%.
HELM LIVING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-1.74K for 2026. That compares with £-2.47K in 2025, a change of 29.53%.
HELM LIVING LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, HELM LIVING LIMITED's net assets rose by 44.8%, total assets rose by 3435% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 20.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.62K to £2.34K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.