HELMAR CARE AND COMMUNITY SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03900909CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Room 20 Richard Mayo Centre, United Reformed Church, Eden Street, Kingston KT1 1HZ
- Incorporated
- 20/12/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.35K
Total Assets
2024: £11.58K
Total Liabilities
2024: £6.23K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, HELMAR CARE AND COMMUNITY SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £16.75K. The same filing shows total assets of £25.95K and total liabilities of £9.20K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £11.58K in 2024 to £25.95K in 2025 (124.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HELMAR CARE AND COMMUNITY SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-55.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-53% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-47.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-80.1%
£84.22K in 2023 to £16.75K in 2025
Every measure that changed in HELMAR CARE AND COMMUNITY SERVICES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HELMAR CARE AND COMMUNITY SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 64.55%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 35.45%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HELMAR CARE AND COMMUNITY SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.58K | 66.10K | 84.22K | 5.35K | 16.75K |
| Total Assets£ | 43.01K | 88.28K | 117.40K | 11.58K | 25.95K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 32.43K | 22.18K | 33.18K | 6.23K | 9.20K |
| Employees | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
HELMAR CARE AND COMMUNITY SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HELMAR CARE AND COMMUNITY SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HELMAR CARE AND COMMUNITY SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £16.75K for 2025. That compares with £5.35K in 2024, a change of 213.12%.
HELMAR CARE AND COMMUNITY SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £25.95K for 2025. That compares with £11.58K in 2024, a change of 124.04%.
HELMAR CARE AND COMMUNITY SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £9.20K for 2025. That compares with £6.23K in 2024, a change of 47.59%.
HELMAR CARE AND COMMUNITY SERVICES LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HELMAR CARE AND COMMUNITY SERVICES LIMITED's net assets fell by 80.1%, total assets fell by 77.9%, total liabilities fell by 72.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 55.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £84.22K to £16.75K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 10 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.