HELO WORKS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13348677Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- K2 Swallow Business Park Diamond Drive, Lower Dicker, Hailsham, East Sussex BN27 4EL
- Incorporated
- 21/04/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £57.29K
Total Assets
2024: £241.19K
Cash in Bank
2024: £11.03K
Total Liabilities
2024: £183.90K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, HELO WORKS LTD reported net assets of £92.58K. The same filing shows total assets of £372.18K, cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £279.61K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £241.19K in 2024 to £372.18K in 2025 (54.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HELO WORKS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-99.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+25.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+42.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+102%
£138.51K in 2023 to £279.61K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-100%
£73.34K in 2023 to £1.00 in 2025
HELO WORKS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HELO WORKS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 24.87%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 75.13%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HELO WORKS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 42.58K | 96.47K | 57.29K | 92.58K |
| Total Assets£ | 355.06K | 234.98K | 241.19K | 372.18K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 27.30K | 73.34K | 11.03K | 1.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 312.48K | 138.51K | 183.90K | 279.61K |
| Employees | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
HELO WORKS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HELO WORKS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HELO WORKS LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HELO WORKS LTD report in 2025?
HELO WORKS LTD reported net assets of £92.58K for 2025. That compares with £57.29K in 2024, a change of 61.58%.
What total assets did HELO WORKS LTD report in 2025?
HELO WORKS LTD reported total assets of £372.18K for 2025. That compares with £241.19K in 2024, a change of 54.31%.
What cash in bank did HELO WORKS LTD report in 2025?
HELO WORKS LTD reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £11.03K in 2024, a change of -99.99%.
How many people does HELO WORKS LTD employ?
HELO WORKS LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have HELO WORKS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HELO WORKS LTD's net assets fell by 4%, cash in bank fell by 100%, total assets rose by 58.4% and total liabilities rose by 102%. Net assets contracted at 2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £96.47K to £92.58K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Which years of HELO WORKS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.