HELPING HANDS SCOTLAND LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC236421CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 1 Whin Park Industrial Estate, Prestonpans EH32 9SF
- Incorporated
- 05/09/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-28.98K
Total Assets
2023: £96.97K
Employees
2023: 10
In 2024, HELPING HANDS SCOTLAND LIMITED reported net assets of £-26.46K. The same filing shows total assets of £89.83K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £96.97K in 2023 to £89.83K in 2024 (-7.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures HELPING HANDS SCOTLAND LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+39.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+95.9%
£45.87K in 2022 to £89.83K in 2024
Every measure that changed in HELPING HANDS SCOTLAND LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HELPING HANDS SCOTLAND LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -29.46%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HELPING HANDS SCOTLAND LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -39.70K | -42.19K | -28.98K | -26.46K |
| Total Assets£ | 59.90K | 45.87K | 96.97K | 89.83K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 15 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
HELPING HANDS SCOTLAND LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HELPING HANDS SCOTLAND LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
HELPING HANDS SCOTLAND LIMITED reported net assets of £-26.46K for 2024. That compares with £-28.98K in 2023, a change of 8.70%.
HELPING HANDS SCOTLAND LIMITED reported total assets of £89.83K for 2024. That compares with £96.97K in 2023, a change of -7.36%.
HELPING HANDS SCOTLAND LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, HELPING HANDS SCOTLAND LIMITED's total assets rose by 95.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 39.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £45.87K to £89.83K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 10 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.