Active

HELYER DAVIES ARCHITECTS LTD Financials

Company number
04917983Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1 The Old Flour Mill, Queen Street, Emsworth, Hampshire PO10 7BT
Incorporated
01/10/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£105.79K2026
-9.66%vs 2025

2025: £117.10K

Total Assets

£198.08K2026
-12.82%vs 2025

2025: £227.19K

Cash in Bank

£87.68K2026
-29.43%vs 2025

2025: £124.25K

Total Liabilities

£80.18K2026
-20.87%vs 2025

2025: £101.32K

Employees

102026
+1vs 2025

2025: 9

In 2026, HELYER DAVIES ARCHITECTS LTD reported net assets of £105.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £198.08K, cash in bank of £87.68K and total liabilities of £80.18K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £124.25K in 2025 to £87.68K in 2026 (-29.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£105.79K2026
-9.66%from £117.10K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures HELYER DAVIES ARCHITECTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£99.91K2024£105.79K2026
+5.9%vs 2024

+2.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£119.97K2024£87.68K2026
-26.9%vs 2024

-14.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£197.54K2024£198.08K2026
+0.3%vs 2024

+0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£87.19K2024£80.18K2026
-8%vs 2024

-4.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102024102026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Net Assets+5.9%

£99.91K in 2024 to £105.79K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-26.9%

£119.97K in 2024 to £87.68K in 2026

HELYER DAVIES ARCHITECTS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HELYER DAVIES ARCHITECTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
53.41%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
40.48%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
109.36%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
44.27%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HELYER DAVIES ARCHITECTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£81.49K107.17K99.91K117.10K105.79K
Total Assets£165.95K198.52K197.54K227.19K198.08K
Cash in Bank£95.93K104.65K119.97K124.25K87.68K
Total Liabilities£76.65K81.69K87.19K101.32K80.18K
Employees101010910

HELYER DAVIES ARCHITECTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HELYER DAVIES ARCHITECTS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HELYER DAVIES ARCHITECTS LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did HELYER DAVIES ARCHITECTS LTD report in 2026?

toggle

HELYER DAVIES ARCHITECTS LTD reported net assets of £105.79K for 2026. That compares with £117.10K in 2025, a change of -9.66%.

What total assets did HELYER DAVIES ARCHITECTS LTD report in 2026?

toggle

HELYER DAVIES ARCHITECTS LTD reported total assets of £198.08K for 2026. That compares with £227.19K in 2025, a change of -12.82%.

What cash in bank did HELYER DAVIES ARCHITECTS LTD report in 2026?

toggle

HELYER DAVIES ARCHITECTS LTD reported cash in bank of £87.68K for 2026. That compares with £124.25K in 2025, a change of -29.43%.

How many people does HELYER DAVIES ARCHITECTS LTD employ?

toggle

HELYER DAVIES ARCHITECTS LTD reported 10 employees in 2026, compared with 9 in 2025.

How have HELYER DAVIES ARCHITECTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, HELYER DAVIES ARCHITECTS LTD's net assets rose by 5.9%, cash in bank fell by 26.9%, total assets rose by 0.3% and total liabilities fell by 8%. Net assets compounded at 2.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £99.91K to £105.79K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2024 to 10 in 2026.

Which years of HELYER DAVIES ARCHITECTS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.