Active

HEMSLOCK LIMITED Financials

Company number
06204105Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Bo House 17 Pinfold Road, Thurmaston, Leicester LE4 8AS
Incorporated
05/04/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£173.73K2026
No changevs 2025

2025: £173.73K

Total Liabilities

£0.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £0.00

Employees

42026
0vs 2025

2025: 4

In 2026, HEMSLOCK LIMITED reported net assets of £173.73K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£173.73K2026
No changefrom £173.73K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures HEMSLOCK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£173.73K2024£173.73K2026
0%vs 2024

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002024£0.002026
No changevs 2024

Employees

3202442026
+33.3%vs 2024+1

Biggest increase

Employees+33.3%

3 in 2024 to 4 in 2026

Every measure that changed in HEMSLOCK LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HEMSLOCK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£173.73K173.73K173.73K173.73K173.73K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees11344

HEMSLOCK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HEMSLOCK LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HEMSLOCK LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did HEMSLOCK LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

HEMSLOCK LIMITED reported net assets of £173.73K for 2026. That compares with £173.73K in 2025.

What total liabilities did HEMSLOCK LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

HEMSLOCK LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.

How many people does HEMSLOCK LIMITED employ?

toggle

HEMSLOCK LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.

How have HEMSLOCK LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, HEMSLOCK LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 4 in 2026 (+1). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 33.3% from 3 to 4.

Which years of HEMSLOCK LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.