HEMSWELL INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02059291Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Gibson House, Hemswell Cliff, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire DN21 5TL
- Incorporated
- 29/09/1986
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £203.41K
Total Assets
2024: £735.27K
Total Liabilities
2024: £531.86K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, HEMSWELL INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £513.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £918.64K and total liabilities of £405.61K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £203.41K in 2024 to £513.03K in 2025 (152.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HEMSWELL INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+58.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+56.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+53.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+152%
£203.98K in 2023 to £513.03K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for HEMSWELL INVESTMENTS LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HEMSWELL INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 55.85%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 44.15%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HEMSWELL INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 513.53K | 514.87K | 203.98K | 203.41K | 513.03K |
| Total Assets£ | 696.33K | 694.02K | 375.15K | 735.27K | 918.64K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 182.80K | 179.15K | 171.17K | 531.86K | 405.61K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
HEMSWELL INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HEMSWELL INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HEMSWELL INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HEMSWELL INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
HEMSWELL INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £513.03K for 2025. That compares with £203.41K in 2024, a change of 152.21%.
What total assets did HEMSWELL INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
HEMSWELL INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £918.64K for 2025. That compares with £735.27K in 2024, a change of 24.94%.
What total liabilities did HEMSWELL INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
HEMSWELL INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £405.61K for 2025. That compares with £531.86K in 2024, a change of -23.74%.
How many people does HEMSWELL INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?
HEMSWELL INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have HEMSWELL INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HEMSWELL INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 152%, total assets rose by 145%, total liabilities rose by 137% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 58.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £203.98K to £513.03K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of HEMSWELL INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.