Active

HENAKA LIMITED Financials

Company number
10823780Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
338 London Road, Portsmouth, Hampshire PO2 9JY
Incorporated
16/06/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£42.42K2025
5.19%vs 2024

2024: £40.32K

Total Assets

£33.18K2025
6.73%vs 2024

2024: £31.08K

Cash in Bank

£2.09K2025
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, HENAKA LIMITED reported net assets of £42.42K. The same filing shows total assets of £33.18K, cash in bank of £2.09K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £40.32K in 2024 to £42.42K in 2025 (5.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£42.42K2025
5.19%from £40.32K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HENAKA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
127.85%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Cash to total assets
6.31%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HENAKA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£39.22K31.08K40.32K42.42K
Total Assets£––31.08K33.18K
Cash in Bank£–––2.09K
Total Liabilities£0.00–0.000.00
Employees0333

HENAKA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HENAKA LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HENAKA LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did HENAKA LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HENAKA LIMITED reported net assets of £42.42K for 2025. That compares with £40.32K in 2024, a change of 5.19%.

What total assets did HENAKA LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HENAKA LIMITED reported total assets of £33.18K for 2025. That compares with £31.08K in 2024, a change of 6.73%.

What cash in bank did HENAKA LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HENAKA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.09K for 2025. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does HENAKA LIMITED employ?

toggle

HENAKA LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Which years of HENAKA LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.