HENCHMAN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03041024CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 10 Snarlton Farm, Melksham SN12 7QP
- Incorporated
- 03/04/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.54M
Total Assets
2023: £149.84K
Cash in Bank
2023: £712.43K
Total Liabilities
Employees
2023: 10
In 2024, HENCHMAN LIMITED reported net assets of £1.65M. The same filing shows total assets of £175.06K, cash in bank of £956.66K and total liabilities of £352.83K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £712.43K in 2023 to £956.66K in 2024 (34.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures HENCHMAN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+9.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+41.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+100%
£87.54K in 2022 to £175.06K in 2024
Every measure that changed in HENCHMAN LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HENCHMAN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 941.63%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 20.54%2021
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 254.44%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 546.49%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HENCHMAN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.33M | 1.39M | 1.54M | 1.65M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.72M | 87.54K | 149.84K | 175.06K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 897.72K | 799.36K | 712.43K | 956.66K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 352.83K | – | – | – |
| Employees | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
HENCHMAN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HENCHMAN LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
HENCHMAN LIMITED reported net assets of £1.65M for 2024. That compares with £1.54M in 2023, a change of 6.77%.
HENCHMAN LIMITED reported total assets of £175.06K for 2024. That compares with £149.84K in 2023, a change of 16.83%.
HENCHMAN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £956.66K for 2024. That compares with £712.43K in 2023, a change of 34.28%.
HENCHMAN LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, HENCHMAN LIMITED's net assets rose by 18.9%, cash in bank rose by 19.7%, total assets rose by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.39M to £1.65M. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 10 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.