Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

HENDON PARK CAFE LIMITED Financials

Company number
06189700Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
220 The Vale, London, NW11 8SR
Incorporated
28/03/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£10.26K2025
229.51%vs 2024

2024: £3.11K

Total Assets

£20.68K2025
83.82%vs 2024

2024: £11.25K

Total Liabilities

£10.42K2025
113.33%vs 2024

2024: £4.89K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, HENDON PARK CAFE LIMITED reported net assets of £10.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £20.68K and total liabilities of £10.42K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £11.25K in 2024 to £20.68K in 2025 (83.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£10.26K2025
229.51%from £3.11K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HENDON PARK CAFE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£101.97K2023£10.26K2025
-89.9%vs 2023

-68.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£114.64K2023£20.68K2025
-82%vs 2023

-57.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£12.67K2023£10.42K2025
-17.8%vs 2023

-9.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-89.9%

£101.97K in 2023 to £10.26K in 2025

Every measure that changed in HENDON PARK CAFE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HENDON PARK CAFE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
49.61%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
50.39%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HENDON PARK CAFE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£41.80K64.76K101.97K3.11K10.26K
Total Assets£54.90K76.75K114.64K11.25K20.68K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£13.10K11.99K12.67K4.89K10.42K
Employees33444

HENDON PARK CAFE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HENDON PARK CAFE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HENDON PARK CAFE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did HENDON PARK CAFE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HENDON PARK CAFE LIMITED reported net assets of £10.26K for 2025. That compares with £3.11K in 2024, a change of 229.51%.

What total assets did HENDON PARK CAFE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HENDON PARK CAFE LIMITED reported total assets of £20.68K for 2025. That compares with £11.25K in 2024, a change of 83.82%.

What total liabilities did HENDON PARK CAFE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HENDON PARK CAFE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £10.42K for 2025. That compares with £4.89K in 2024, a change of 113.33%.

How many people does HENDON PARK CAFE LIMITED employ?

toggle

HENDON PARK CAFE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have HENDON PARK CAFE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, HENDON PARK CAFE LIMITED's net assets fell by 89.9%, total assets fell by 82%, total liabilities fell by 17.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 68.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £101.97K to £10.26K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of HENDON PARK CAFE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.